Downing St has revealed final details of the reshuffle. Here is the full list of the government:

Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury and Minister for the Civil Service
• The Rt Hon Gordon Brown MP

Parliamentary Private Secretaries to the Prime Minister – Angela E Smith MP and Jon Trickett MP

**********************************

Chancellor of the Exchequer
• The Rt Hon Alistair Darling MP

Chief Secretary to the Treasury
• The Rt Hon Yvette Cooper MP

• Financial Secretary – The Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP

• Minister of State – Phil Woolas MP**** (jointly with the Home Office)

• Economic Secretary – Ian Pearson MP (jointly with the Department for Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reform)

• Exchequer Secretary – Angela Eagle MP

• Financial Services Secretary – Paul Myners CBE (to take a seat in the Lords)

*********************************************************************
Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs

• The Rt Hon David Miliband MP

• Minister of State (Europe) – The Rt Hon Caroline Flint MP***

• Minister of State (Middle East and Africa) – The Rt Hon Lord Malloch-Brown**

• Minister of State – Bill Rammell MP

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Gillian Merron MP

*************************************************************

Secretary of State for Justice and Lord Chancellor
• The Rt Hon Jack Straw MP

• Minister of State – The Rt Hon David Hanson MP

• Minister of State – Michael Wills MP

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Bridget Prentice MP

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Shahid Malik MP

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State* – Lord Bach (and Lord in Waiting)

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Maria Eagle MP (jointly with the Government Equalities Office)

*****************************************************
Secretary of State for the Home Department
• The Rt Hon Jacqui Smith MP

• Minister of State – Phil Woolas MP (jointly with HM Treasury)

• Minister of State – Vernon Coaker MP

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Meg Hillier MP

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Alan Campbell MP

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Admiral Lord West of Spithead GCB DSC


**********************************
Secretary of State for Health

• The Rt Hon Alan Johnson MP

• Minister of State – The Rt Hon Dawn Primarolo MP

• Minister of State – Ben Bradshaw MP (and Minister for the South West)

• Minister of State – Phil Hope MP (and Minister for the East Midlands)

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Professor Lord Darzi of Denham KBE

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Ann Keen MP

*********************************************************************************

Secretary of State for Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reform
• The Rt Hon Peter Mandelson

• Minister of State – Pat McFadden MP

• Minister of State – Gareth Thomas MP (jointly with Department for International Development)

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Ian Pearson MP (jointly with HM Treasury)

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Stephen Carter CBE (jointly with Department for Culture, Media and Sport)

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Baroness Shriti Vadera (jointly with Cabinet Office)

************************************************************************

Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
• The Rt Hon Hilary Benn MP

• Minister of State – The Rt Hon Jane Kennedy MP

• Minister of State – Lord Hunt of Kings Heath OBE (jointly with Department of Energy and Climate Change); and Deputy Leader of the House of Lords

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Huw Irranca-Davies MP

***********************************************************

Secretary of State for International Development
• The Rt Hon Douglas Alexander MP

• Minister of State – Gareth Thomas MP (jointly with the Department for Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reform)

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Ivan Lewis MP

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Michael Foster MP

**************************************

Secretary of State for Defence
• The Rt Hon John Hutton MP

• Minister of State – The Rt Hon Bob Ainsworth MP

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – The Rt Hon Baroness Taylor of Bolton

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Quentin Davies MP*

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Kevan Jones MP*

********************************************************************

Leader of the House of Commons (and Lord Privy Seal); Minister for Women and Equality
• The Rt Hon Harriet Harman QC MP

OFFICE OF THE LEADER OF THE HOUSE OF COMMONS
• Parliamentary Secretary – Chris Bryant MP*

EQUALITIES OFFICE
• Parliamentary Secretary – Maria Eagle MP (jointly with the Ministry of Justice)

************************************************************************

Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government
• The Rt Hon Hazel Blears MP

• Minister of State – The Rt Hon Margaret Beckett MP**

• Minister of State – John Healey MP

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – lain Wright MP

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Baroness Andrews QBE

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Sadiq Khan MP

**************************************

Secretary of State for Transport
• The Rt Hon Geoff Hoon MP

• Minister of State – Lord Adonis

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Jim Fitzpatrick MP

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Paul Clark MP*
*****************************************************************

Secretary of State for Children, Schools and Families
• The Rt Hon Ed Balls MP

• Minister of State – The Rt Hon Beverley Hughes MP*** (and Minister for the North West)

• Minister of State – Jim Knight MP

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Baroness Morgan of Drefelin

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP

*************************************************************

Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change
• The Rt Hon Ed Miliband MP

• Minister of State – Mike O’Brien MP

• Minister of State – Lord Hunt of Kings Heath QBE (jointly with Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs); and Deputy Leader of the House of Lords

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Joan Ruddock MP

***************************************************
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions

• The Rt Hon James Purnell MP

• Minister of State – The Rt Hon Tony McNulty MP** (and Minister for London)

• Minister of State – The Rt Hon Rosie Winterton MP (and Minister for Yorkshire and the Humber)

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Jonathan Shaw MP (and Minister for the South East)

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Kitty Ussher MP

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Lord MacKenzie of Luton

***********************************************

Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
• The Rt Hon Shaun Woodward MP*

• Minister of State – Paul Goggins MP

*********************************************************

Leader of the House of Lords (and Lord President of the Council)
• The Rt Hon Baroness Royall of Blaisdon

*********************************************************

Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport
• The Rt Hon Andy Burnham MP

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Barbara Follett MP (and Minister for the East of England)

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Gerry Sutcliffe MP

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Stephen Carter CBE (jointly with Department for Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reform)

********************************************************************

Secretary of State for Innovation, Universities and Skills
• The Rt Hon John Denham MP

• Minister of State – David Lammy MP

• Minister of State – Lord Drayson* & **

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Sion Simon MP*

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State* – Lord Young of Norwood Green (and Lord in Waiting)


**********************************

Secretary of State for Wales
• The Rt Hon Paul Murphy MP

• Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Wayne David MP

**************************************

Secretary of State for Scotland
• Jim Murphy MP

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Ann McKechin MP

*****************************
Other Cabinet attendees

Chief Whip (Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury)
• The Rt Hon Nick Brown MP


Minister for the Cabinet Office; and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
• Liam Byrne MP


Minister of State (Housing), Department for Communities and Local Government
• The Rt Hon Margaret Beckett MP

Minister of State (Employment), Department for Work and Pensions, and Minister for London
• Tony McNulty MP

Minister of State, Foreign and Commonwealth Office
• The Rt Hon Lord Malloch-Brown


Minister of State, Department for Innovation, Universities and Skills
• Lord Drayson*

*******************************************************************
Law Officers

• Attorney General – The Rt Hon Baroness Scotland of Asthal QC

• Solicitor General – Vera Baird QC MP

• Advocate General for Scotland – Lord Davidson of Glen Clova QC

***********************************************************
Cabinet Office

• Minister for the Cabinet Office and Chancellor of the Duchy of
Lancaster
– Liam Byrne.’**

• Parliamentary Secretary – Tom Watson MP

• Parliamentary Secretary – Kevin Brennan MP

• Parliamentary Secretary – Baroness Shriti Vadera (jointly wjth the Department for Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reform)

Minister for the Olympics and Paymaster General – The Rt Hon Tessa Jowell MP***

***********************************************
Whips – House of Commons

. Chief Whip (Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury) – Nick Brown MP** (and Minister for the North East)

• Deputy Chief Whip (Treasurer of HM Household) – Thomas McAvoy MP

• Government Whip (Comptroller of HM Household) – John Spellar MP

• Government Whip (Vice Chamberlain of HM Household) – Claire Ward MP

• Government Whip (Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury) – Steve McCabe MP

• Government Whip (Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury) – Frank Roy MP

• Government Whip (Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury) – David Watts MP

• Government Whip (Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury) – Tony Cunningham MP

• Government Whip (Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury) – Bob Blizzard MP

• Assistant Government Whip – Diana Johnson MP

• Assistant Government Whip – Mark Tami MP

• Assistant Government Whip – Dawn Butler MP

• Assistant Government Whip – Helen Goodman MP

• Assistant Government Whip – Helen Jones MP

• Assistant Government Whip – Ian Lucas MP

• Assistant Government Whip – Ian Austin MP (and Minister for the West Midlands)

. Assistant Government Whip – Barbara Keeley MP*

• Assistant Government Whip – Chris Mole MP*

********************************************************

Whips – House of Lords

Lords Chief Whip (Captain of the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen at Arms) – Lord Bassam of Brighton

• Deputy Chief Whip (Captain of The Queen’s Bodyguard of the Yeomen of the Guard) – Lord Davies of Oldman

• Baroness in Waiting – Baroness Thornton

• Lord in Waiting – Lord Bach (and Parliamentary Under Secretary of State Ministry of Justice*)

• Baroness in Waiting – Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton*

• Lord in Waiting – Lord Tunnicliffe

• Lord in Waiting – Lord Young of Norwood Green (and Parliamentary Under Secretary of State, Department for Innovation, Universities and Skills*)

• Lord in Waiting – Lord Patel of Bradford

• Lord in Waiting – Lord Brett*

***********************************************************

* unpaid
** attends Cabinet
*** attends Cabinet when Ministerial responsibilities are on the agenda
**** with responsibility for revenue protection at the border

=======================================

Governmental Representatives

• Malcolm Wicks MP – Special representative of the Prime Minister on international energy issues working with the Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change

• Mark Lazarowicz MP – Special representative of the Prime Minister on carbon trading working with the Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change

• The Rt Hon Jack McConnell MSP – Special representative for conflict resolution mechanisms working with the Foreign Secretary and the Secretaries of State for International Development and Defence.


Privy Council and Peerages

The Queen has also been pleased to approve that Jim Murphy MP, Lord Drayson, Liam Byrne MP, John Healey MP, Jim Knight MP, David Lammy MP, Pat McFadden MP, Anne McGuire MP, Malcolm Wicks MP and Michael Wills MP be sworn of Her Majesty’s most honourable Privy Council.

“The Queen has been pleased to signify Her intention of conferring peerages of the United Kingdom for Life on the Rt Hon Peter Mandelson, Stephen Carter CBE and Paul Myners CBE.”